
Quick Facts
- Full Name
- Tim Storms
- Born
- August 28, 1972
- Birthplace
- —
- Age
- 54 years
- Zodiac Sign
- Virgo
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Nationality
- 🇺🇸 United States
- Religion
- —
- Ethnicity
- —
- Eye Color
- —
- Hair Color
- —
- Profession
- Singer
- Net Worth
- —
- Education
- —
- Spouse
- —
- Children
- —
Last reviewed: Aug 5, 2026 · How we verify facts
Biography
Tim Storms is 53 years old, a singer, from United States.
Tim Storms (born August 28, 1972) is an American singer and composer. He holds the Guinness World Record for both the "lowest note produced by a human" and the "widest vocal range".
Read more at Wikipedia ↗Source: Wikipedia · Licensed under CC BY-SA 4.0
Frequently Asked Questions
Tim Storms is a United States singer, aged 54. They are known for their work in the entertainment industry.
Tim Storms is known for being a singer.
Tim Storms is 54 years old. They were born on August 28, 1972.
Tim Storms was born on August 28, 1972.
Tim Storms's zodiac sign is Virgo.
Tim Storms was born in United States.
Tim Storms is United States.
There is no publicly confirmed information about Tim Storms being married.
No publicly confirmed information about Tim Storms's children is available.
Tim Storms is based in United States.
The exact start of Tim Storms's career as a singer is not publicly documented.
Others Born on August 28
Famous people who share this birthday
Browse all celebrity birthdays →Embed Tim Storms's Profile Card
Add this widget to your website or blog with a single line of code.
Theme:
<div id="fg-widget-tim-storms"></div> <script src="https://famegraph.com/api/widget/person/tim-storms?format=js&theme=light"></script>