Tathoi Deb
TrendingAlso known as: Sharanya Deb
Age
28
Films
5
Quick Facts
- Full Name
- Tathoi Deb
- Born
- October 11, 1997
- Birthplace
- Kolkata
- Age
- 28 years
- Zodiac Sign
- Libra
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Nationality
- 🇮🇳 India
- Religion
- —
- Ethnicity
- —
- Eye Color
- —
- Hair Color
- —
- Profession
- Actress
- Net Worth
- —
- Education
- National Gems Higher Secondary School
- Spouse
- —
- Children
- —
Last reviewed: Aug 5, 2026 · How we verify facts
Biography
Tathoi Deb is 28 years old, an actress, from India.
Tathoi Deb is an Indian actress, dancer and television presenter. She is one of the most popular former child actresses in Bengali cinema.
Read more at Wikipedia ↗Source: Wikipedia · Licensed under CC BY-SA 4.0
Career & Filmography
Movies(5)
| Year | Title |
|---|---|
| 2012 | Khokababu |
| 2010 | Moner Manush |
| 2008 | Shibaji |
| 2008 | Neel Rajar Deshe |
| 2006 | Akai Aaksho |
Interesting Facts
- Tathoi Deb (born Sharanya Deb) is an Indian actress, dancer and television presenter.
- She is one of the most popular former child actresses in Bengali cinema.
- Tathoi was born in Kolkata, West Bengal to Late Lala Biswajit Deb and Jamuna Deb.
- She has lost her father at an early age, so she lives with her mother.
- She attended National Gems Higher Secondary School.
- Tathoi Deb's first job at TV was hosting the junior version of Bengali television dance reality show Dance Bangla Dance on Zee Bangla together with Aritra.
- Veteran Bengali actor Mithun Chakraborty was the judge of the show, which was broadcast for two seasons and made her a household name.
- She has won the highest television award in Bengali channels: a Telesamman Award<!-- or Telly Samman Award--> for her presenting in this show.
- Tathoi, Aritra and Mithun Chakraborty had also presented a new dance show titled Dhoom Dhamaka which contains both junior and senior contestants.
- She received the coveted Sanjukta Panigrahi Award for her dancing at the age of 8 and was also awarded the Amazing Kid Entertainer award at the Pogo Amazing Kids Awards (PAKA) 2008.
- She received the award from Bollywood actress Deepika Padukone.
- Tathoi has also performed versatile roles in various Bengali movies and telefilms.
- In Neel Rajar Deshe by Riingo she was the female lead.
- Tathoi is a trained Odissi dancer and have been trained by Dona Ganguly, the wife of Former Indian cricket team captain Sourav Ganguly.
- Tathoi has been part of National Award-winning film Shob Choritro Kalponik by Rituporno Ghosh where she played cameo of young Radhika (Bipasha Basu).
Frequently Asked Questions
Tathoi Deb is an India actress, aged 28. They are known for their work in the entertainment industry.
Tathoi Deb is known for being an actress and has appeared in 5 films.
Tathoi Deb is 28 years old. They were born on October 11, 1997.
Tathoi Deb was born on October 11, 1997.
Tathoi Deb's zodiac sign is Libra.
Tathoi Deb was born in Kolkata, India.
Tathoi Deb is India.
There is no publicly confirmed information about Tathoi Deb being married.
No publicly confirmed information about Tathoi Deb's children is available.
Tathoi Deb has appeared in 5 movies listed in our database.
Tathoi Deb's most recent movie in our records is "Khokababu" (2012).
Tathoi Deb's educational background: National Gems Higher Secondary School.
Tathoi Deb is based in India.
The exact start of Tathoi Deb's career as a actress is not publicly documented.
Others Born on October 11
Famous people who share this birthday
Browse all celebrity birthdays →Filmography
5 worksEmbed Tathoi Deb's Profile Card
Add this widget to your website or blog with a single line of code.
Theme:
<div id="fg-widget-tathoi-deb"></div> <script src="https://famegraph.com/api/widget/person/tathoi-deb?format=js&theme=light"></script>
