Quick Facts
- Full Name
- Rashmi Gautam
- Born
- April 7, 1984
- Birthplace
- Visakhapatnam
- Age
- 42 years
- Zodiac Sign
- Aries
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Nationality
- 🇮🇳 India
- Religion
- —
- Ethnicity
- —
- Eye Color
- —
- Hair Color
- —
- Profession
- Actress
- Net Worth
- —
- Education
- —
- Spouse
- —
- Children
- —
Last reviewed: Jul 20, 2026 · How we verify facts
Biography
Rashmi Gautam is 42 years old, an actress, from India.
Rashmi Gautam is an Indian actress and television presenter who appears in Telugu-language films and TV. She hosts the Telugu television comedy show Extra Jabardasth and is a conceptual team leader in reality dance show Dhee.
Read more at Wikipedia ↗Source: Wikipedia · Licensed under CC BY-SA 4.0
Career & Filmography
Movies(8)
| Year | Title |
|---|---|
| 2022 | Bomma Blockbuster |
| 2017 | Next Nuvve |
| 2016 | Antham |
| 2016 | Guntur Talkies |
| 2012 | Login |
| 2012 | Guru |
| 2011 | Kandaen |
| 2010 | Prasthanam |
Interesting Facts
- Gautam was born in a Brahmin family of Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh to an Odia-speaking mother, and a father from Uttar Pradesh.
- After appearing in a supporting role in the Telugu 2010 film, Prasthanam, Gautam was spotted by actress Sangeetha at a reality dance show and she referred her to Mugil, who subsequently signed her on to play the lead role of Narmada in the 2011 Tamil Film Kandaen.
Frequently Asked Questions
Rashmi Gautam is an India actress, aged 42. They are known for their work in the entertainment industry.
Rashmi Gautam is known for being an actress and has appeared in 8 films.
Rashmi Gautam is 42 years old. They were born on April 7, 1984.
Rashmi Gautam was born on April 7, 1984.
Rashmi Gautam's zodiac sign is Aries.
Rashmi Gautam was born in Visakhapatnam, India.
Rashmi Gautam is India.
There is no publicly confirmed information about Rashmi Gautam being married.
No publicly confirmed information about Rashmi Gautam's children is available.
Rashmi Gautam has appeared in 8 movies listed in our database.
Rashmi Gautam's most recent movie in our records is "Bomma Blockbuster" (2022).
Rashmi Gautam is based in India.
The exact start of Rashmi Gautam's career as a actress is not publicly documented.
Others Born on April 7
Famous people who share this birthday
Browse all celebrity birthdays →Filmography
8 worksEmbed Rashmi Gautam's Profile Card
Add this widget to your website or blog with a single line of code.
Theme:
<div id="fg-widget-rashmi-gautam"></div> <script src="https://famegraph.com/api/widget/person/rashmi-gautam?format=js&theme=light"></script>
Social Media