Puru Raaj Kumar
TrendingAlso known as: Puru Raaj Kumar Pandit
Age
56
Films
6
Quick Facts
- Full Name
- Puru Raaj Kumar
- Born
- March 30, 1970
- Birthplace
- Mumbai
- Age
- 56 years
- Zodiac Sign
- Aries
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Nationality
- 🇮🇳 India
- Religion
- —
- Ethnicity
- —
- Eye Color
- —
- Hair Color
- —
- Profession
- Actor
- Net Worth
- —
- Education
- Gettysburg College
- Spouse
- Koraljika Grdak
- Children
- —
Last reviewed: Aug 5, 2026 · How we verify facts
Biography
Puru Raaj Kumar is 56 years old, an actor, from India.
Puru Raaj Kumar is an Indian actor who works in Hindi films. He is the son of actor Raaj Kumar and is married to Croatian model Koraljika Grdak.
Read more at Wikipedia ↗Source: Wikipedia · Licensed under CC BY-SA 4.0
Career & Filmography
Movies(6)
| Year | Title |
|---|---|
| 2009 | Dushmani |
| 2003 | LOC Kargil |
| 2001 | Arjun Devaa |
| 2000 | Hamara Dil Aapke Paas Hai |
| 2000 | Mission Kashmir |
| 1996 | Bal Bramhachari |
Family
.jpg)
Raaj Kumar
Parent

Koraljika Grdak
Spouse
Relationships
Romantic History
| Person | Status |
|---|---|
| Koraljika Grdak | Married |

Koraljika Grdak
Married
Family
Interesting Facts
- Kumar married Croatian model, Koraljika Grdak on 14 October 2011 in Zagreb.
Frequently Asked Questions
Puru Raaj Kumar is an India actor, aged 56. They are known for their work in the entertainment industry.
Puru Raaj Kumar is known for being an actor and has appeared in 6 films.
Puru Raaj Kumar is 56 years old. They were born on March 30, 1970.
Puru Raaj Kumar was born on March 30, 1970.
Puru Raaj Kumar's zodiac sign is Aries.
Puru Raaj Kumar was born in Mumbai, India.
Puru Raaj Kumar is India.
Puru Raaj Kumar is currently married to Koraljika Grdak.
Puru Raaj Kumar's wife is Koraljika Grdak.
No publicly confirmed information about Puru Raaj Kumar's children is available.
Puru Raaj Kumar's parent is Raaj Kumar.
Puru Raaj Kumar has appeared in 6 movies listed in our database.
Puru Raaj Kumar's most recent movie in our records is "Dushmani" (2009).
Puru Raaj Kumar's educational background: Gettysburg College.
Puru Raaj Kumar is based in India.
The exact start of Puru Raaj Kumar's career as a actor is not publicly documented.
Others Born on March 30
Famous people who share this birthday
Browse all celebrity birthdays →Filmography
6 worksEmbed Puru Raaj Kumar's Profile Card
Add this widget to your website or blog with a single line of code.
Theme:
<div id="fg-widget-puru-raaj-kumar"></div> <script src="https://famegraph.com/api/widget/person/puru-raaj-kumar?format=js&theme=light"></script>
_(cropped).jpg)

Social Media