
Quick Facts
- Full Name
- Jagadeesh Kanna
- Born
- September 22, 1988
- Birthplace
- Madurai
- Age
- 37 years
- Zodiac Sign
- Virgo
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Nationality
- 🇮🇳 India
- Religion
- —
- Ethnicity
- —
- Eye Color
- —
- Hair Color
- —
- Profession
- Actor
- Net Worth
- —
- Education
- Hindustan University; IIT Madras; Indian Institute of Technology Madras
- Spouse
- —
- Children
- —
Last reviewed: Jul 21, 2026 · How we verify facts
Biography
Jagadeesh Kanna is 37 years old, an actor, from India.
Jagadeesh Kanna is an Indian stage actor, playwright, author, film director, and entrepreneur. He is the author of the book Science with Young Hanuman and is best known for writing and directing The Stealer, an experimental film that utilizes the Rashomon effect.
Read more at Wikipedia ↗Source: Wikipedia · Licensed under CC BY-SA 4.0
Interesting Facts
- He is the author of the book Science with Young Hanuman and is best known for writing and directing The Stealer, an experimental film that utilizes the Rashomon effect.
- Kanna made his acting debut in the crowd-funded Tamil film Naalu Peruku Nalladhuna Edhuvum Thappilla (2017).
- He is the founder and CEO of Vaayusastra Aerospace, an educational firm incubated under IIT Madras's RTBI that combines theatre arts with aeronautical science.
- Kanna holds a bachelor's degree in aeronautics from Nehru Institute of Engineering and Technology, Coimbatore.
- He obtained a master's degree in aeronautical engineering from Hindustan University, and attended IIT Madras as a PhD coursework student in creative writing within the Humanities and Sciences department. = As CEO of Vaayusastra Aerospace, Kanna developed a curriculum combining theatre and aeronautics for children.
- Under his leadership, the company achieved "Space Tutor" status from ISRO<ref name="HinduISRO">
Frequently Asked Questions
Jagadeesh Kanna is an India actor, aged 37. They are known for their work in the entertainment industry.
Jagadeesh Kanna is known for being an actor.
Jagadeesh Kanna is 37 years old. They were born on September 22, 1988.
Jagadeesh Kanna was born on September 22, 1988.
Jagadeesh Kanna's zodiac sign is Virgo.
Jagadeesh Kanna was born in Madurai, India.
Jagadeesh Kanna is India.
There is no publicly confirmed information about Jagadeesh Kanna being married.
No publicly confirmed information about Jagadeesh Kanna's children is available.
Jagadeesh Kanna's educational background: Hindustan University; IIT Madras; Indian Institute of Technology Madras.
Jagadeesh Kanna is based in India.
The exact start of Jagadeesh Kanna's career as a actor is not publicly documented.
Others Born on September 22
Famous people who share this birthday
Browse all celebrity birthdays →Embed Jagadeesh Kanna's Profile Card
Add this widget to your website or blog with a single line of code.
Theme:
<div id="fg-widget-jagadeesh-kanna"></div> <script src="https://famegraph.com/api/widget/person/jagadeesh-kanna?format=js&theme=light"></script>
_(cropped).jpg)
