Quick Facts
- Full Name
- Heather Reisman
- Born
- August 28, 1948
- Birthplace
- —
- Age
- 78 years
- Zodiac Sign
- Virgo
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Nationality
- 🇨🇦 Canada
- Religion
- —
- Ethnicity
- —
- Eye Color
- —
- Hair Color
- —
- Profession
- Business Leader
- Net Worth
- —
- Education
- —
- Spouse
- —
- Children
- —
Last reviewed: Aug 5, 2026 · How we verify facts
Biography
Heather Reisman is 77 years old, a business leader, from Canada.
Heather Maxine Reisman (born August 28, 1948) is a Canadian businesswoman and philanthropist. Reisman is the founder and chief executive of the Canadian retail chain Indigo Books and Music. She is the co-founder and past Chair of Kobo, and was appointed an Officer of the Order of Canada in 2019.
Read more at Wikipedia ↗Source: Wikipedia · Licensed under CC BY-SA 4.0
Frequently Asked Questions
Heather Reisman is a Canada business leader, aged 78. They are known for their work in the entertainment industry.
Heather Reisman is known for being a business leader.
Heather Reisman is 78 years old. They were born on August 28, 1948.
Heather Reisman was born on August 28, 1948.
Heather Reisman's zodiac sign is Virgo.
Heather Reisman was born in Canada.
Heather Reisman is Canada.
There is no publicly confirmed information about Heather Reisman being married.
No publicly confirmed information about Heather Reisman's children is available.
Heather Reisman is based in Canada.
The exact start of Heather Reisman's career as a business leader is not publicly documented.
Others Born on August 28
Famous people who share this birthday
Browse all celebrity birthdays →Embed Heather Reisman's Profile Card
Add this widget to your website or blog with a single line of code.
Theme:
<div id="fg-widget-heather-reisman"></div> <script src="https://famegraph.com/api/widget/person/heather-reisman?format=js&theme=light"></script>