
Quick Facts
- Full Name
- Dougal Wilson
- Born
- August 1, 1971
- Birthplace
- —
- Age
- 55 years
- Zodiac Sign
- Leo
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Nationality
- 🇬🇧 United Kingdom
- Religion
- —
- Ethnicity
- —
- Eye Color
- —
- Hair Color
- —
- Profession
- Actor
- Net Worth
- —
- Education
- —
- Spouse
- —
- Children
- —
Last reviewed: Aug 5, 2026 · How we verify facts
Biography
Dougal Wilson is 55 years old, an actor, from United Kingdom.
Dougal Stewart Wilson (born August 1971) is an English director of commercials, music videos and films. His work includes directing several John Lewis Christmas adverts and the Grammy-nominated music video for "Life in Technicolor II" (2009) by Coldplay. He made his feature film debut with Paddington in Peru (2024), the third instalment in the Paddington franchise.
Read more at Wikipedia ↗Source: Wikipedia · Licensed under CC BY-SA 4.0
Frequently Asked Questions
Dougal Wilson is a United Kingdom actor, aged 55. They are known for their work in the entertainment industry.
Dougal Wilson is known for being an actor.
Dougal Wilson is 55 years old. They were born on August 1, 1971.
Dougal Wilson was born on August 1, 1971.
Dougal Wilson's zodiac sign is Leo.
Dougal Wilson was born in United Kingdom.
Dougal Wilson is United Kingdom.
There is no publicly confirmed information about Dougal Wilson being married.
No publicly confirmed information about Dougal Wilson's children is available.
Dougal Wilson is based in United Kingdom.
The exact start of Dougal Wilson's career as a actor is not publicly documented.
Others Born on August 1
Famous people who share this birthday
Browse all celebrity birthdays →Embed Dougal Wilson's Profile Card
Add this widget to your website or blog with a single line of code.
Theme:
<div id="fg-widget-dougal-wilson"></div> <script src="https://famegraph.com/api/widget/person/dougal-wilson?format=js&theme=light"></script>