Quick Facts
- Full Name
- Colton Haynes
- Born
- July 13, 1986
- Birthplace
- —
- Age
- 40 years
- Zodiac Sign
- Cancer
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Nationality
- 🇺🇸 United States
- Religion
- —
- Ethnicity
- —
- Eye Color
- —
- Hair Color
- —
- Profession
- Actor, Model
- Net Worth
- —
- Education
- —
- Spouse
- —
- Children
- —
Last reviewed: Aug 5, 2026 · How we verify facts
Biography
Colton Haynes is 40 years old, an actor, from United States.
Colton Lee Haynes (born July 13, 1988) is an American actor and model. He is known for his starring role as Jackson Whittemore in the MTV supernatural drama series Teen Wolf and as Roy Harper / Arsenal in the CW superhero television series Arrow.
Read more at Wikipedia ↗Source: Wikipedia · Licensed under CC BY-SA 4.0
Frequently Asked Questions
Colton Haynes is a United States actor and model, aged 40. They are known for their work in the entertainment industry.
Colton Haynes is known for being an actor and model.
Colton Haynes is 40 years old. They were born on July 13, 1986.
Colton Haynes was born on July 13, 1986.
Colton Haynes's zodiac sign is Cancer.
Colton Haynes was born in United States.
Colton Haynes is United States.
There is no publicly confirmed information about Colton Haynes being married.
No publicly confirmed information about Colton Haynes's children is available.
Colton Haynes's Instagram handle is @coltonlhaynes.
Yes, Colton Haynes is on Twitter/X with the handle @coltonlhaynes.
Colton Haynes is based in United States.
The exact start of Colton Haynes's career as a actor is not publicly documented.
Others Born on July 13
Famous people who share this birthday
Browse all celebrity birthdays →Embed Colton Haynes's Profile Card
Add this widget to your website or blog with a single line of code.
Theme:
<div id="fg-widget-colton-haynes"></div> <script src="https://famegraph.com/api/widget/person/colton-haynes?format=js&theme=light"></script>
_(cropped).jpg)
Social Media