
Deceased
Quick Facts
- Full Name
- Bruno de Finetti
- Born
- June 13, 1906
- Birthplace
- —
- Age
- —
- Zodiac Sign
- Gemini
- Height
- —
- Weight
- —
- Nationality
- 🇮🇹 Italy
- Religion
- —
- Ethnicity
- —
- Eye Color
- —
- Hair Color
- —
- Profession
- Scientist
- Net Worth
- —
- Education
- —
- Spouse
- —
- Children
- —
Last reviewed: Aug 5, 2026 · How we verify facts
Frequently Asked Questions
Bruno de Finetti is an Italy scientist. They are known for their work in the entertainment industry.
Bruno de Finetti is known for being a scientist.
Bruno de Finetti's zodiac sign is Gemini.
Bruno de Finetti was born in Italy.
Bruno de Finetti is Italy.
There is no publicly confirmed information about Bruno de Finetti being married.
No publicly confirmed information about Bruno de Finetti's children is available.
No, Bruno de Finetti passed away.
Bruno de Finetti is based in Italy.
The exact start of Bruno de Finetti's career as a scientist is not publicly documented.
Others Born on June 13
Famous people who share this birthday
Browse all celebrity birthdays →Embed Bruno de Finetti's Profile Card
Add this widget to your website or blog with a single line of code.
Theme:
<div id="fg-widget-bruno-de-finetti"></div> <script src="https://famegraph.com/api/widget/person/bruno-de-finetti?format=js&theme=light"></script>