Skip to main content
1987·Film·140 min

Dance Raja Dance

dance film
IMDb7.6/10
Quick Answer

What is Dance Raja Dance?

Dance Raja Dance is a 1987 Indian Kannada-language dance film, directed and produced by Dwarakish for his Dwarakish Chitra banner. The film stars newcomers Vinod Raj, Divya and Sangeetha.

Plot Summary

Dance Raja Dance is a 1987 Indian Kannada-language dance film, directed and produced by Dwarakish for his Dwarakish Chitra banner. The film stars newcomers Vinod Raj, Divya and Sangeetha.

Source: Wikipedia (CC BY-SA) ↗

Actors & Actresses

Actors & Actresses

Crew

Dwarakish
Writer

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Dance Raja Dance about?

Dance Raja Dance is a 1987 Indian Kannada-language dance film, directed and produced by Dwarakish for his Dwarakish Chitra banner. The film stars newcomers Vinod Raj, Divya and Sangeetha.

Who directed Dance Raja Dance?

Dance Raja Dance was directed by Dwarakish.

Who is in the cast of Dance Raja Dance?

The cast of Dance Raja Dance includes Vinod Raj.

When was Dance Raja Dance released?

Dance Raja Dance was released on January 1, 1987.

How long is Dance Raja Dance?

Dance Raja Dance has a runtime of 140 minutes (2h 20m).

What genre is Dance Raja Dance?

Dance Raja Dance is a dance film film.

What language is Dance Raja Dance in?

Dance Raja Dance is in Kannada.

What is the IMDb rating of Dance Raja Dance?

Dance Raja Dance has an IMDb rating of 7.6/10.

Is Dance Raja Dance available on OTT?

OTT streaming information for Dance Raja Dance is not yet confirmed on our platform. Check Netflix, Prime Video, or Hotstar for availability.

How many actors are in Dance Raja Dance?

Dance Raja Dance features 1 actors and crew members in total.

Is Dance Raja Dance based on a true story?

There is no publicly confirmed information about Dance Raja Dance being based on a true story. It appears to be a work of fiction directed by Dwarakish.

Languages
Kannada